Dothan & the Wiregrass

Real Estate Photography in Dothan, AL

HDR photos, floor plans, FAA Part 107 drone aerials, video and 3D tours for Dothan listings, all delivered within 24 hours. No travel fee in Dothan.

Tyler Bowman Photography is a Dothan real estate photographer serving agents, builders and homeowners across Dothan and the Wiregrass. Every listing shoot starts with bracketed HDR interior and exterior photos, edited for natural color and straight verticals, and sized for the MLS, Zillow and social media. A 2D floor plan comes with every Standard package.

Edited photos are delivered within 24 hours. Video, 3D tours and floor plans are delivered within 24 hours too, so a listing can go live without waiting on the extras.

Dothan real estate photography packages

Prices are per property, plus sales tax. +$25 per 1,000 sq ft over 2,500 sq ft.

Essential MLS

Standard Package

$150/ property
  • Up to 30 photos (interior & exterior HDR)
  • 2D Floor Plan with room dimensions
  • Guaranteed 24-hour turnaround
  • MLS-ready formatting & high-res print download
Most Popular

Premium Package

$250/ property
  • Up to 40 photos (interior & exterior HDR)
  • Up to 5 FAA Part 107 drone aerials
  • Upgraded 2D floor plan tour
  • Property Website included (shareable listing page)
  • Guaranteed 24-hour turnaround
  • MLS-ready formatting & high-res print downloads
Everything Included

Platinum: The Full Media Suite

$500/ property
  • 40 high-res photos
  • FAA Part 107 drone aerials
  • Cinematic Video Walkthrough or 3D Tour
  • 3D Floor Plan Model with furnishings
  • 15-30 second Social Media Reel (vertical, for Facebook & Instagram Reels)
  • Property Website included (shareable listing page)
  • Upgraded 2D tour layout & 24-hr photo delivery

Compare everything side by side, plus the Agent Monthly Plan, on the pricing page.

Add-ons for any Dothan shoot

  • Drone photos (FAA Part 107)$75
  • Twilight photo$25
  • 6-hour rush photo delivery$50
  • Interactive 2D floor plan$45
  • CubiCasa 3D floor plan$150
  • Cinematic or 3D walkthrough video$150
  • Zillow 3D Home tour$100
  • Virtual staging (3 photos)$75
  • Property Website$50
  • Social media reel (15-30 sec)$125

The social media reel is $100 with Premium and included in Platinum. Items already in your package are included at no charge. See the full list on the pricing page.

Floor plans, video and 3D tours

Standard includes a 2D floor plan with room dimensions. Premium upgrades it to an interactive 2D tour, and Platinum adds a 3D floor plan and a cinematic or 3D walkthrough video. You can also add any of them to a Standard shoot. Floor plans, video and 3D tours are delivered within 24 hours. Details: floor plans, video and social reels, Zillow 3D Home tours, and the Agent Monthly Plan for agents who list every month.

Drone photography, FAA Part 107

Tyler is an FAA Part 107 licensed drone pilot. Aerials show the lot, the roofline, the tree line and the neighborhood in a way ground photos cannot. Premium and Platinum include up to 5 drone photos. Add drone photos to any shoot for $75, or book a drone-only session for $125 (15 to 20 edited aerials with lot lines). Drone flights are not available on Fort Rucker itself. Details on the Dothan drone photography page.

Travel fees from Dothan

No travel fee in Dothan or Enterprise, or anywhere within 35 miles of Dothan. Distance is measured in driving miles from Dothan.

  • Zone 1 (0-35 miles)Free
  • Zone 2 (36-50 miles)$25
  • Zone 3: Troy & Eufaula (51-75 miles)$50
  • Zone 4: Panama City Beach & Montgomery (76-115 miles)$75

Over 115 miles: custom quote. Full list of towns on the service areas page.

Sample work

Exterior with porch, chimney and detached garage
Front exterior for the MLS cover photo
Interior HDR, edited for natural color
FAA Part 107 drone aerial showing lot and tree line

See the full portfolio

Dothan real estate photography FAQ

How much does real estate photography cost in Dothan?

Standard is $150 (up to 30 photos and a 2D floor plan), Premium is $250 (up to 40 photos, up to 5 drone photos, an upgraded 2D tour and a Property Website), and Platinum is $500 (Premium plus a cinematic or 3D walkthrough video, a 3D floor plan and a social media reel). A drone-only session is $125. Prices are plus sales tax.

How fast will I get my photos?

Edited photos are delivered within 24 hours. Video, 3D tours and floor plans are also delivered within 24 hours. If you need photos sooner, a 6-hour rush photo delivery add-on is $50.

Is there a travel fee in Dothan?

No. Dothan and Enterprise have no travel fee, and neither does anything within 35 miles of Dothan. Beyond that the fee is $25 for 36 to 50 miles, $50 for 51 to 75 miles and $75 for 76 to 115 miles.

Can you fly a drone for my Dothan listing?

Yes. Tyler is an FAA Part 107 licensed drone pilot. Drone photos are included in Premium and Platinum, can be added to any shoot for $75, or booked alone as a drone-only session for $125. Airspace near Dothan is checked before each flight.

Is there an extra charge for larger homes?

Yes. Standard, Premium and Platinum add +$25 per 1,000 sq ft over 2,500 sq ft. The booking form shows your estimate before travel, the large-property fee and sales tax.

What happens if the weather is bad?

Rescheduling for weather is free.

More answers on the FAQ page. Getting the home ready? Try the free home prep checklist.

Also serving nearby

Military friendly: proudly serving active-duty, veteran, and PCS-ing families around Fort Rucker. See the Fort Rucker area page for military housing resources.

Ready to book your Dothan shoot?

Standard $150, Premium $250 with drone, Platinum $500. Photos delivered within 24 hours.

Call/Text 334-655-0130